Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Roehampton Cricket Club app

View

Honours Board

2019

Yasir Ahmad 7-49 vs. Godalming CC - 2nd XI
Max Huntley 5-13 vs Worplesdon & Burpham CC - 1st XI
Mo Saleem 5-14 vs Chobham CC - 1st XI
Ron Basnet 5-20 vs. Englefield Green CC - 1st XI

2018

Shahid Mehmood 6-14 - Wallington CC - 2nd XI
Ron Basnet 5-20 - Chobham CC - 1st XI
Joseph Pantling 5-56 - Putney CC - 1st XI

2017

Umer Munir 5-30 vs Chaldon CMO CC 2nd XI
Mo Saleem 6-19 vs Effingham CC 1st XI
Ron Basnet 5-38 vs Walington CC 2nd XI
Ryan Tolley 5-62 vs Mitcham CC 1st XI
Stu Allen 5-34 vs Fleet Street Strollers CC - Friendly XI

2016

Yasir Ahmad 5-29 vs. Old Tiffinians CC - 2nd XI
Mohsin Saleem 5-34 vs. Ripley CC, Surrey - 1st XI

2015

Ryan Price 6/62 vs. Lingfield CC - 1st XI
Yasir Ahmad 5-19 vs. Merton CC - 2nd XI
Sean Farrell 5-30 vs. SinjunGrammarians CC - 1st XI
Muktesh Patel 5-39 vs. Wandsworth Cowboys CC - Friendly XI
Joe Arnold 5-44 vs. Ripley CC, Surrey - 1st XI
Jonathan Robinson 5-44 vs. Worcester Park CC - Friendly XI

2014
Dharmesh Vaghela 7-29 vs. Farncombe CC - 2nd XI
Paul Fuchs 7-30 vs. Chaldon CMO CC 1st XI
Zak Khan 6-25 vs. Chobham CC - 2nd XI
Mohsin Saleem 6-42 vs. London Scottish - Friendly XI
RIck Sean 6-75 vs Battersea Ironsides CC Saturday 1st XI
Paul Fuchs 5-20 vs. The Nomadic Norsemen - 1st XI
RIck Sean 5-27 vs. SinjunGrammarians CC 1st XI
Paul Fuchs 5-28 vs. Whiteley Village CC, Surrey 1st XI
Greg Hunter 5-42 vs. Weekenders CC - Friendly XI
De Wet Kruger 5-48 vs. West End (Esher) CC - 1st XI
Ashley Naumann 5-55 vs. Long Ditton CC - 1st XI
Pukar Patel 5-76 vs. Brasted Invicta CC - 1st XI

2013
Gaurav Patel 7-45 vs. Dodgers Sunday XI
Sean Farrell 6-73 vs. Mitcham 1st XI
Gaurav Patel 5-20 vs. Trafford Croydon Sunday XI
Dharmesh Vaghela 5-21 vs. Thames Ditton 1st XI
Pukar Patel 5-30 vs. Badgers Sunday XI
Ashley Naumann 5-44 vs. Shepperton 2nd XI
Joe Purnell 5-55 vs. Putney 2nd XI
Hemish Gunasekara 5-69 vs. Shepperton 2nd XI

2012
Hemish Gunasekara 7-57 vs. Chobham 2nd XI
Ross Cameron 6-10 vs. Weybridge Vandals 2nd XI
De Wet Kruger 6-37 vs. Warlingham 1st XI
Paul Fuchs 6-53 vs. Merstham 1st XI
Ross Cameron 6-70 vs. Putney 2nd XI
Chris Edwards 5-15 vs. Bricklayers Arms Sunday XI
Saqib Abbasi 5-20 vs. London Scottish Sunday XI
Saqib Abbasi 5-31 vs. Brasted Invicta Sunday XI
Ross Cameron 5-38 vs. Chaldon CMO 2nd XI
Paul Matthews 5-40 vs. Chaldon CMO 2nd XI
James Liddell 5-53 vs. Ripley 1st XI
Paul Fuchs 5-81 Byfleet 1st XI

2011
Paul Fuchs 7-45 vs. Sanderstead 1st XI
Paul Fuchs 6-34 vs. London Scottish Sunday XI
Rob Heanley 6-99 vs. Ewhurst 2nd XI
Sam Stevens 5-4 vs. Worplesdon & Burpham 2nd XI
Lachlan Evans 5-7 vs. Shades Friendly XI
Paul Fuchs 5-13 vs. Frimley Green Friendly XI
Paul Fuchs 5-15 vs. Hartley Wintney Friendly XI
James Liddell 5-24 vs. Whiteley Village 2nd XI
Paul Fuchs 5-30 vs. Barnes Occasionals Friendly XI
Chris Kilkelly 5-31 vs. London Scottish Friendly XI

2010
Joe Arnold 7-19 vs. Deando Ruxley 1st XI
Shakila Perera 7-51 vs. Carshalton 1st XI
Khaja Badiuddin 6-13 vs. Trinity Mid-Whitgiftian Sunday XI
Pukar Patel 6-25 vs. Catford and Cyphers Sunday XI
Julian Vereker 6-28 vs. Worplesden & Burpham 1st XI
Pukar Patel 6-42 vs. Ham & Petersham Sunday XI
Tom Whitrow 6-44 vs. London Itinerants Sunday XI
Rob Heanley 6-48 vs. Whiteley Village 2nd XI
Joe Arnold 6-65 vs. Long Ditton 1st XI
Mike Gedye 5-4 vs. Fleet Street Strollers Sunday XI
Mark Whitechurch 5-8 vs. Old Tiffinians 1st XI
Pukar Patel 5-23 vs. Frimley 2nd XI
Shakila Perera 5-23 vs. Woodmansterne 1st XI
Khaja Badiuddin 5-27 vs. London Scottish Sunday XI
James Liddell 5–31 vs. Wandgas 2nd XI
Tom Easton 5-48 vs. Ewhurst 2nd XI
Chris Edwards 5-49 vs. Jesters Sunday XI

2009
DeWet Kruger 9-60 vs. Westfield Saints 1st XI
Rob Heanley 8-41 vs. Westfield Saints 2nd XI
Rob Heanley 7-39 vs. Wandgas 2nd XI
Paul Fuchs 6-14 vs. Old Suttonians2nd XI
Pukar Patel 6-19 vs. Weybridge Vandals 2nd XI
Shakila Perera 6-32 vs. Wandgas 1st XI
Alex Hill 6-59 vs. Carshalton 2nd XI
Sean Farrell 5-5 vs. Old Suttonians 1st XI
Paul Fuchs 5-6 vs. Whiteley Village 1st XI
Julian Vereker 5-29 vs. Woodmansterne 1st XI
Rob Heanley 5-33 vs. Long Ditton 2nd XI
Julian Vereker 5-41 vs. Old Tenisonians 1st XI
Paul Fuchs 5-42 vs. Effingham 2nd XI
Paul Matthews 5-61 vs. Long Ditton 2nd XI

2008
Matthew Kenny 7-49 vs. Carshalton & Croydon Gas 2nd XI
Julian Vereker 7-51 vs. Merstham 1st XI
James Haggie 6-42 vs. Woodmansterne 1st XI
Stephen Mowatt 5-16 vs. Southbank CC 1st XI
Sean Farrell 5-53 vs. Wandgas CC 2nd XI
James Swanson 5-63 vs. Guildford City CC 2nd XI

2007
Julian Vereker 6-32 vs. Carshalton & Croydon Gas 1st XI
Shakila Perera 6-35 vs. Woodmansterne 1st XI
Ross Dakin 6-54 vs. London Scottish Sunday XI
Kieran Chipman 6-95 vs. Croydon Municipal Officers 2nd XI
Julian Vereker 5-20 vs. Lingfield CC 1st XI
Jaye Kurts 5-46 vs. Old Tiffinians 1st XI
Stephen Mowatt 5-61 vs. Southbank CC 1st XI

2006
Sean Gordon 6-13 vs. Ottershaw & Hamm Moor 1st XI
Sean Gordon 6-37 vs. Wandgas 2nd XI
Tim Wise 6-43 vs. Worplesdon & Burpham 1st XI
Kieran Chipman 6-77 vs. Woodmansterne 2nd XI
James Chandler 5-13 vs. MIL Sunday XI
Sean Gordon 5-22 vs. Stoke D'Abernon 1st XI
Ross Dakin 5-44 vs. Witley CC - Sunday XI

2005
Jay Sanders 6-40 vs. Staines & Laleham 1st XI
Tim Wise 6-41 vs. Haslemere 1st XI
Shayne Cossey 5-16 vs. Chobham 2nd XI
Ross Dakin 5-23 vs. Jesters Sunday XI
Shayne Cossey 5-24 vs. Thames Ditton 2nd XI
Tariq Nazir 5-25 vs. Whiteley Village 2nd XI
Kendal Mackay 5-32 vs. Merrow 2nd XI
Tom Whitrow 5-34 vs. Merton Abbey Sunday XI
Ross Dakin 5-35 vs. Surrey Gymkana Sunday XI
Jay Sanders 5-39 vs. Caterham 1st XI
Tim Wise 5-43 vs. Sanderstead 1st XI
Jack Lynskey 5-46 vs. Normandy Sunday XI
Tim Wise 5-50 vs. Godalming 1st XI
Andre Jonker 5-50 vs. Frimley 2nd XI

2004
Sean Farrell 7-48 vs. Merrow 2nd XI
Ross Dakin 7-24 vs. London Scottish Sunday XI
Shayne Cossey 6-40 vs. Shepperton 2nd XI
Andre Jonker 6-54 vs. Valley End 2nd XI
Sean Gordon 5-9 vs. Kingstonian 2nd XI
Jack Donachie 5-29 vs. Wandsworth Cowboys Sunday XI
Brent Nabbs 5-33 vs. Kingstonian 2nd XI
Simon Darrick 5-34 vs. Weybridge Vandals 1st XI
Dwayne Hoy 5-39 vs. Sanderstead 1st XI
David Foster 5-39 vs. Wood Street Village 1st XI
Shayne Cossey 5-46 vs. Thames Ditton 2nd XI
Brent Nabbs 5-56 vs. Woodmansterne 2nd XI
Brent Nabbs 5-71 vs. Wallington 2nd XI

2003
Edwin Jenkins 6-17 vs. Frimley CC 2nd XI
Kevin Dennis 6-26 vs. Byfleet CC 1st XI
Shayne Cossey 6-51 vs. Englefield Green 2nd XI
Barrie Sendall 6-73 vs. Fleet Street Strollers Sunday XI
Mohammed Hassan 5-13 vs. Tatsfield Sunday XI
Darryl Bird 5-29 vs. Old Leightonians Sunday XI
David Foster 5-32 vs. Spencer Sunday XI
Shayne Cossey 5-46 vs. Friendly XI
Brent Nabbs 5-58 vs. Chobham 2nd XI
Kevin Dennis 5-59 vs. Old Walcountians 1st XI

2002
Shayne Cossey 7-22 vs. Chiswick Sunday XI
Tim Wise 5-78 vs. Wallington 1st XI

2001
Simon Bliss 5-57 vs. Stoke D'Abernon 2nd XI

Where next?

Batting Honours - 100s 2019 Saqib Mehmood 106* vs. Godalming CC - 2nd XI Dan Wrenn 100* vs. Sheen Park 2nd XI - 2nd XI
Bowling Honours - Total Wickets 200 Wickets Paul Fuchs295 100 Wickets Pukar Patel189 Sean Farrell 167 Shayne Cossey 154 Davi

Affiliations

Club sponsors